Staff List
Teachers' Email 2024
Class - Teachers - Email - Updated as of 21st Dec 2023
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
1A |
Ms Nur Diana Bte Abd Rahman (LH Student Leadership) Mdm Fadhillah Bte Md Hussin Mdm Nah Min Yee Fiona |
nur_diana_abdul_rahman@schools.gov.sg |
1B |
Mrs Jolene Ong - Yip Jia Min Ms Sarah Chu Mun |
|
1C |
Mdm Toh Su Shing, Genevieve Ms Liu Wei |
|
1D |
Mdm Lee Yian Ping, Emily Mdm Nur Aina Bte Mohamed Ishak |
|
1E |
Mdm Rozanita Bte Mohd Mokhtar Mr Aaron Chan Jit Ming (LH PE) |
|
1F |
Ms Ernie Ennor Bte Razali Mdm Ng Hui Mei (Huang Huimei) |
|
1G |
Mdm Kan Pui Yan Mdm Faizlyana Bte Ismail (LH CCE) |
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
2A |
Ms Tang Jia Min Ms Kalpana Panaysilvam |
|
2B |
Ms Joey Lee Jiaying Ms Poh Chiew Fong Ms Michelle Tan- Ng Sook Ling (ST - Ed Support & Learning Needs) |
|
2C |
Mrs Jennifer Lum (Neo Qingxia Jennifer) Mdm Hasyimah Bte Harith |
|
2D |
Ms Lynette Ho Su-Shien Ms Li Hui, Ivy |
|
2E |
Mdm Teng Ling Ling Mdm Haji Noor Jainub Begam (Mdm Jainub Begam) |
|
2F |
Mdm Ow May Ling, Angeline (LH EL) Ms Esther Tham Jia Hui Mdm Mu Jin Zhao, Angela |
ow_may_ling_angeline@schools.gov.sg |
2G |
Mdm Sanmuga Malar d/o Rathakrishna (LT EL) Ms Khaizuran Supaat |
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
3A |
Ms Goh Ser Ling Nicole (ST EL) Ms Lin Qiuwen (ST HAL) |
|
3S |
Mr Khor Lee Chiang Mdm Ng Jia Le |
|
3P |
Ms Noorhirdawati Bte Buang Mdm Fazeelah Khan Bte Pate Khan Mdm Siti Zahidah Bte Suhaimi |
noorhirdawati_buang@schools.gov.sg |
3I |
Mrs Elizabeth Ting-Lai Siew Yuan Mdm Hasimah Hasim |
|
3R |
Mr Shahroom Noor B Mumeen Muhamed (LH ICT) Mdm Ng Jie Xin |
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
4A |
Mrs Jeslyn Loh-Ho Li Jun (LH SCI) Mr Mohd Adib Bin Suhiat (ST PE) Mr Joseph Goh Deqiang |
ho_li_jun_jeslyn@schools.gov.sg |
4S |
Ms Lee Hui Ling, Felicia Ms Aida Lisa Bte Aliman (SH NESS) |
|
4P |
Ms Faith Goh Li Hoon Mr Wong Chee Kuen |
|
4I |
Mr Mahmud Bin Ahmad Mdm Lim Lee Choon |
|
4R |
Mr Cheak Hai Joon Ms Chanel Neo Wen Fang |
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
5A |
Ms Xu Huimin (ST SCI) Ms Jiang Yanyan (ST CL) Ms Teresa Maria Lee Dan Lin (SSD) |
|
5S |
Ms Yap Shu Jun (LH MA) Ms Sonia Lee Lu Mei (HOD Discipline / SM) |
|
5P |
Mr Samuel Chong JunQuan Ms Chung Kai Sin |
|
5I |
Ms Shermin Low Ms Kerk Rui Qi, Yvonne |
|
5R |
Ms Rena Lim Yung Chi Mr Yazid Bin Adali |
Class |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
---|---|---|
6A |
Mdm Cheng Mee Eng (LT MA) Ms Foo Yan Ni |
|
6S |
Mrs Ng-Lau Bak Eng Mdm Norfidah Bte Othman (ST ML / ML Coordinator) |
|
6P |
Ms Chin Sau Lai (LH EL) Mrs Chua - Gui Wan Yi |
|
6I |
Mrs Chin Chwee Tin - Chua Chwee Tin (LH MA) Ms Gay Li Ting (LH CL) |
|
6R |
Mdm Roselinda Bte Mahat Mdm Yang Shu Han, Sophia Mdm Nur Hazreen Bte Subadar (HOD SCI) |
|
6E |
Mr Teng Shin Chee Mrs Muthu (Mdm T Poongkodi) (TL Coordinator) Mdm Ambeka |
Name of Teacher |
Email Address |
||
---|---|---|---|
HOD Special Projects |
Mdm Dalvindar Kaur |
||
HOD Mathematics |
Ms Yeo Suan Shih |
||
HOD Science |
Mdm Nur Hazreen Binte Subadar |
||
HOD MTL |
Miss Yew Hui Tin |
||
HOD ICT & Innovation |
Mrs Marselyn Jonatan Prakarsah |
||
HOD CCE |
Ms Shanthi Govindasamy |
||
HOD Discipline/ Student Management |
Ms Sonia Lee Lu Mei |
||
School Staff Developer |
Ms Teresa Maria Lee Dan Lin |
||
Year Head-Upper Primary |
Mdm Kamisah Bte Salleh |
||
Year Head-Middle Primary |
Mrs Puspalatha Saravanan |
||
Year Head-Lower Primary |
Mdm Kwan Yue Hua |
||
SRN SEN Officer |
Ms Yap Soo Ting |
||
SEN Officer
|
Mdm Nadiyah Bte Suhaimi |
||
SEN Officer
|
Mdm Nur Sabrina Bte Abdul Shukur |
||
School Counsellor |
Jasimah Bte Syed Sulaiman |